In 2019 there will be three theatres running concurrently: the Senior Theatre (capacity 200), the Junior Theatre (capacity 200) and the Workshop (capacity 25).

Use the filters below to find the talks that answer your questions. Click on a talk's title to find out more.

Saturday Junior Saturday Senior Saturday Workshop Sunday Junior Sunday Senior Sunday Workshop
10:30 am
Starting out in London: from nursery to prep
10:30 am - 11:10 am
Huw May (Eaton House Belgravia) Sebastian Hepher (Eaton Square)
Hot off the press
10:30 am - 11:10 am
Patrick Derham (Westminster) Andrew Jack (Financial Times)
10:45 am
11:00 am
Remembrance Sunday
11:00 am - 11:05 am
Two Minute Silence
11:00 am - 11:05 am
11:15 am
Year 5-8 conundrums - what's going on with pre-test and CE?
11:15 am - 11:55 am
William Petty, Director, Bonas Macfarlane
What makes a great school?
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Mike Buchanan, Executive Director of HMC
Starting out in London: from nursery to prep
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Magoo Giles (Knightsbridge) Philippa Cawthorne (Bassett House)
Bursaries & scholarships
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Susan Hamlyn (Good Schools Guide)
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Education in the early years
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
Year 5-8 conundrums - what's going on with pre-test and CE?
12:00 pm - 12:40 pm
William Petty, Director, Bonas Macfarlane
The international option
12:00 pm - 12:40 pm
Simon McNaught (Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle), Paul Wood (Southbank), Robyn Chapel (ASL), Barnaby Sandow (ACS Cobham)
Education in the early years
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
12:15 pm
Surviving London's pressure cooker
12:15 pm - 12:55 pm
Helen Lowe (Bute House), Neil McLaughlan (Westminster Cathedral Choir School)
Making ‘rounded’ students successful ones
12:15 pm - 12:55 pm
Dr Anthony Wallersteiner (Stowe) - Emma Hattersley (Godolphin)
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
IB Diploma or A-Levels?
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
Surviving London's pressure cooker
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm
Sarah Segrave (Eaton House), Brendan Pavey (North Bridge House)
Busting the myths of the independent schools admissions process
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm
Julian Thomas (JPT Consulting)
Relocating out of London
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
1:15 pm
How to pay for your children & grandchildren’s education?
1:15 pm - 1:55 pm
John Solosy (Solosy Wealth Management)
Moving out, not losing out
1:15 pm - 1:55 pm
Henry Heaton (Bonas MacFarlane), Lindsay Cuthill (Savills), Catherine Hutton
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Thriving at school
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Elaine Halligan (The Parent Practice), Shona Colaço & Jemima Davidson (Knightsbridge School)
Single sex or co-ed?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Cheryl Giovannoni (GDST), Dr Dominic Luckett (Sherborne), Sarah Kerr-Dineen (Oundle)
Careers of the future
2:00 pm - 2:20 pm
State until 8?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Ralph Lucas (Good Schools Guide)
Can entrepreneurship be taught?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Richard Girvan (St Paul’s School), Suzie Longstaff (Putney High School GDST)
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Country, city or best of both worlds?
2:45 pm - 3:25 pm
Phillip Evitt (Highfield) Tom Bunbury (Papplewick)
Too good to miss? Boarding schools now
2:45 pm - 3:25 pm
Douglas Robb (Gresham's), Anna Peak (Shrewsbury)
3:00 pm
Country, city or best of both worlds?
3:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Rory Johnston (Hanford) Colin Baty (Bedales Prep, Dunhurst)
Moving at Sixth Form
3:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Gareth Collier (Cardiff Sixth Form College)
Sleep and stress
3:00 pm - 3:20 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Stick or twist: Is 15 years in the same school the right call?
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Vicky Bingham (South Hampstead High School GDST), Clive Smith Langridge (Northcote Lodge), Anya Waddington (angels&urchins)
Managing teenage hopes and fears
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Max Girardeau/Nikki Levitan (The Visionaries)
3:45 pm
Identifying SEN
3:45 pm - 4:25 pm
Jonathan Hetherington (More House) Charlotte Phillips (GSG) Jo Petty (Dyslexia Teaching Centre)
Navigating the US college application process
3:45 pm - 4:25 pm
James Higgins (Bonas MacFarlane), Erica Sin (ArborBridge)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm

Saturday Junior

Saturday Senior

Saturday Workshop

Sunday Junior

Sunday Senior

Sunday Workshop

Saturday Junior Saturday Senior Saturday Workshop Sunday Junior Sunday Senior Sunday Workshop
10:30 am
Starting out in London: from nursery to prep
10:30 am - 11:10 am
Huw May (Eaton House Belgravia) Sebastian Hepher (Eaton Square)
10:45 am
11:00 am
Remembrance Sunday
11:00 am - 11:05 am
Two Minute Silence
11:00 am - 11:05 am
11:15 am
Starting out in London: from nursery to prep
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Magoo Giles (Knightsbridge) Philippa Cawthorne (Bassett House)
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Education in the early years
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
Education in the early years
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Relocating out of London
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
1:15 pm
How to pay for your children & grandchildren’s education?
1:15 pm - 1:55 pm
John Solosy (Solosy Wealth Management)
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Thriving at school
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Elaine Halligan (The Parent Practice), Shona Colaço & Jemima Davidson (Knightsbridge School)
Careers of the future
2:00 pm - 2:20 pm
State until 8?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Ralph Lucas (Good Schools Guide)
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Sleep and stress
3:00 pm - 3:20 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Stick or twist: Is 15 years in the same school the right call?
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Vicky Bingham (South Hampstead High School GDST), Clive Smith Langridge (Northcote Lodge), Anya Waddington (angels&urchins)
3:45 pm
Identifying SEN
3:45 pm - 4:25 pm
Jonathan Hetherington (More House) Charlotte Phillips (GSG) Jo Petty (Dyslexia Teaching Centre)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm

Saturday Junior

Saturday Workshop

Sunday Junior

Sunday Senior

  • Two Minute Silence
    11:00 am - 11:05 am

Sunday Workshop

Saturday Junior Saturday Senior Saturday Workshop Sunday Junior Sunday Senior Sunday Workshop
10:30 am
Starting out in London: from nursery to prep
10:30 am - 11:10 am
Huw May (Eaton House Belgravia) Sebastian Hepher (Eaton Square)
10:45 am
11:00 am
Remembrance Sunday
11:00 am - 11:05 am
Two Minute Silence
11:00 am - 11:05 am
11:15 am
Year 5-8 conundrums - what's going on with pre-test and CE?
11:15 am - 11:55 am
William Petty, Director, Bonas Macfarlane
Starting out in London: from nursery to prep
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Magoo Giles (Knightsbridge) Philippa Cawthorne (Bassett House)
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Year 5-8 conundrums - what's going on with pre-test and CE?
12:00 pm - 12:40 pm
William Petty, Director, Bonas Macfarlane
12:15 pm
Surviving London's pressure cooker
12:15 pm - 12:55 pm
Helen Lowe (Bute House), Neil McLaughlan (Westminster Cathedral Choir School)
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Surviving London's pressure cooker
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm
Sarah Segrave (Eaton House), Brendan Pavey (North Bridge House)
Relocating out of London
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
1:15 pm
How to pay for your children & grandchildren’s education?
1:15 pm - 1:55 pm
John Solosy (Solosy Wealth Management)
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Thriving at school
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Elaine Halligan (The Parent Practice), Shona Colaço & Jemima Davidson (Knightsbridge School)
Careers of the future
2:00 pm - 2:20 pm
State until 8?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Ralph Lucas (Good Schools Guide)
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Country, city or best of both worlds?
2:45 pm - 3:25 pm
Phillip Evitt (Highfield) Tom Bunbury (Papplewick)
3:00 pm
Country, city or best of both worlds?
3:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Rory Johnston (Hanford) Colin Baty (Bedales Prep, Dunhurst)
Sleep and stress
3:00 pm - 3:20 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Stick or twist: Is 15 years in the same school the right call?
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Vicky Bingham (South Hampstead High School GDST), Clive Smith Langridge (Northcote Lodge), Anya Waddington (angels&urchins)
3:45 pm
Identifying SEN
3:45 pm - 4:25 pm
Jonathan Hetherington (More House) Charlotte Phillips (GSG) Jo Petty (Dyslexia Teaching Centre)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm

Saturday Junior

Saturday Workshop

Sunday Junior

Sunday Senior

  • Two Minute Silence
    11:00 am - 11:05 am

Sunday Workshop

Saturday Junior Saturday Senior Saturday Workshop Sunday Junior Sunday Senior Sunday Workshop
10:30 am
Hot off the press
10:30 am - 11:10 am
Patrick Derham (Westminster) Andrew Jack (Financial Times)
10:45 am
11:00 am
Remembrance Sunday
11:00 am - 11:05 am
Two Minute Silence
11:00 am - 11:05 am
11:15 am
What makes a great school?
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Mike Buchanan, Executive Director of HMC
Bursaries & scholarships
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Susan Hamlyn (Good Schools Guide)
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
The international option
12:00 pm - 12:40 pm
Simon McNaught (Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle), Paul Wood (Southbank), Robyn Chapel (ASL), Barnaby Sandow (ACS Cobham)
12:15 pm
Making ‘rounded’ students successful ones
12:15 pm - 12:55 pm
Dr Anthony Wallersteiner (Stowe) - Emma Hattersley (Godolphin)
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Busting the myths of the independent schools admissions process
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm
Julian Thomas (JPT Consulting)
Relocating out of London
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
1:15 pm
How to pay for your children & grandchildren’s education?
1:15 pm - 1:55 pm
John Solosy (Solosy Wealth Management)
Moving out, not losing out
1:15 pm - 1:55 pm
Henry Heaton (Bonas MacFarlane), Lindsay Cuthill (Savills), Catherine Hutton
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Single sex or co-ed?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Cheryl Giovannoni (GDST), Dr Dominic Luckett (Sherborne), Sarah Kerr-Dineen (Oundle)
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Too good to miss? Boarding schools now
2:45 pm - 3:25 pm
Douglas Robb (Gresham's), Anna Peak (Shrewsbury)
3:00 pm
Sleep and stress
3:00 pm - 3:20 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Stick or twist: Is 15 years in the same school the right call?
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Vicky Bingham (South Hampstead High School GDST), Clive Smith Langridge (Northcote Lodge), Anya Waddington (angels&urchins)
Managing teenage hopes and fears
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Max Girardeau/Nikki Levitan (The Visionaries)
3:45 pm
Identifying SEN
3:45 pm - 4:25 pm
Jonathan Hetherington (More House) Charlotte Phillips (GSG) Jo Petty (Dyslexia Teaching Centre)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm

Saturday Junior

Saturday Senior

Saturday Workshop

Sunday Junior

Sunday Senior

Sunday Workshop

Saturday Junior Saturday Senior Saturday Workshop Sunday Junior Sunday Senior Sunday Workshop
10:30 am
Hot off the press
10:30 am - 11:10 am
Patrick Derham (Westminster) Andrew Jack (Financial Times)
10:45 am
11:00 am
Remembrance Sunday
11:00 am - 11:05 am
Two Minute Silence
11:00 am - 11:05 am
11:15 am
What makes a great school?
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Mike Buchanan, Executive Director of HMC
Bursaries & scholarships
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Susan Hamlyn (Good Schools Guide)
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
The international option
12:00 pm - 12:40 pm
Simon McNaught (Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle), Paul Wood (Southbank), Robyn Chapel (ASL), Barnaby Sandow (ACS Cobham)
12:15 pm
Making ‘rounded’ students successful ones
12:15 pm - 12:55 pm
Dr Anthony Wallersteiner (Stowe) - Emma Hattersley (Godolphin)
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
IB Diploma or A-Levels?
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
Busting the myths of the independent schools admissions process
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm
Julian Thomas (JPT Consulting)
Relocating out of London
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
1:15 pm
Moving out, not losing out
1:15 pm - 1:55 pm
Henry Heaton (Bonas MacFarlane), Lindsay Cuthill (Savills), Catherine Hutton
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Single sex or co-ed?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Cheryl Giovannoni (GDST), Dr Dominic Luckett (Sherborne), Sarah Kerr-Dineen (Oundle)
Can entrepreneurship be taught?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Richard Girvan (St Paul’s School), Suzie Longstaff (Putney High School GDST)
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Too good to miss? Boarding schools now
2:45 pm - 3:25 pm
Douglas Robb (Gresham's), Anna Peak (Shrewsbury)
3:00 pm
Moving at Sixth Form
3:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Gareth Collier (Cardiff Sixth Form College)
Sleep and stress
3:00 pm - 3:20 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Stick or twist: Is 15 years in the same school the right call?
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Vicky Bingham (South Hampstead High School GDST), Clive Smith Langridge (Northcote Lodge), Anya Waddington (angels&urchins)
Managing teenage hopes and fears
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Max Girardeau/Nikki Levitan (The Visionaries)
3:45 pm
Navigating the US college application process
3:45 pm - 4:25 pm
James Higgins (Bonas MacFarlane), Erica Sin (ArborBridge)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm

Saturday Senior

Saturday Workshop

Sunday Junior

Sunday Senior

Sunday Workshop

Saturday Junior Saturday Senior Saturday Workshop Sunday Junior Sunday Senior Sunday Workshop
10:30 am
Starting out in London: from nursery to prep
10:30 am - 11:10 am
Huw May (Eaton House Belgravia) Sebastian Hepher (Eaton Square)
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
Year 5-8 conundrums - what's going on with pre-test and CE?
11:15 am - 11:55 am
William Petty, Director, Bonas Macfarlane
Starting out in London: from nursery to prep
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Magoo Giles (Knightsbridge) Philippa Cawthorne (Bassett House)
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Year 5-8 conundrums - what's going on with pre-test and CE?
12:00 pm - 12:40 pm
William Petty, Director, Bonas Macfarlane
12:15 pm
Surviving London's pressure cooker
12:15 pm - 12:55 pm
Helen Lowe (Bute House), Neil McLaughlan (Westminster Cathedral Choir School)
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Surviving London's pressure cooker
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm
Sarah Segrave (Eaton House), Brendan Pavey (North Bridge House)
Busting the myths of the independent schools admissions process
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm
Julian Thomas (JPT Consulting)
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Moving at Sixth Form
3:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Gareth Collier (Cardiff Sixth Form College)
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Navigating the US college application process
3:45 pm - 4:25 pm
James Higgins (Bonas MacFarlane), Erica Sin (ArborBridge)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
Saturday Junior Saturday Senior Saturday Workshop Sunday Junior Sunday Senior Sunday Workshop
11:15 am
Bursaries & scholarships
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Susan Hamlyn (Good Schools Guide)
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Relocating out of London
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
1:15 pm
How to pay for your children & grandchildren’s education?
1:15 pm - 1:55 pm
John Solosy (Solosy Wealth Management)
Moving out, not losing out
1:15 pm - 1:55 pm
Henry Heaton (Bonas MacFarlane), Lindsay Cuthill (Savills), Catherine Hutton
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
State until 8?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Ralph Lucas (Good Schools Guide)
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Country, city or best of both worlds?
2:45 pm - 3:25 pm
Phillip Evitt (Highfield) Tom Bunbury (Papplewick)
3:00 pm
Country, city or best of both worlds?
3:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Rory Johnston (Hanford) Colin Baty (Bedales Prep, Dunhurst)
3:15 pm
3:30 pm

Saturday Junior

Saturday Senior

Sunday Junior

Sunday Senior

Sunday Workshop

Saturday Junior Saturday Senior Saturday Workshop Sunday Junior Sunday Senior Sunday Workshop
12:15 pm
Surviving London's pressure cooker
12:15 pm - 12:55 pm
Helen Lowe (Bute House), Neil McLaughlan (Westminster Cathedral Choir School)
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Surviving London's pressure cooker
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm
Sarah Segrave (Eaton House), Brendan Pavey (North Bridge House)
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Thriving at school
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Elaine Halligan (The Parent Practice), Shona Colaço & Jemima Davidson (Knightsbridge School)
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Sleep and stress
3:00 pm - 3:20 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Stick or twist: Is 15 years in the same school the right call?
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Vicky Bingham (South Hampstead High School GDST), Clive Smith Langridge (Northcote Lodge), Anya Waddington (angels&urchins)
Managing teenage hopes and fears
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Max Girardeau/Nikki Levitan (The Visionaries)
3:45 pm
Identifying SEN
3:45 pm - 4:25 pm
Jonathan Hetherington (More House) Charlotte Phillips (GSG) Jo Petty (Dyslexia Teaching Centre)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm

Saturday Junior

Saturday Workshop

Sunday Junior

Sunday Senior

Sunday Workshop

Saturday Junior Saturday Senior Saturday Workshop Sunday Junior Sunday Senior Sunday Workshop
10:30 am
Starting out in London: from nursery to prep
10:30 am - 11:10 am
Huw May (Eaton House Belgravia) Sebastian Hepher (Eaton Square)
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
What makes a great school?
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Mike Buchanan, Executive Director of HMC
Starting out in London: from nursery to prep
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Magoo Giles (Knightsbridge) Philippa Cawthorne (Bassett House)
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Education in the early years
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
The international option
12:00 pm - 12:40 pm
Simon McNaught (Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle), Paul Wood (Southbank), Robyn Chapel (ASL), Barnaby Sandow (ACS Cobham)
Education in the early years
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
IB Diploma or A-Levels?
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
Relocating out of London
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Single sex or co-ed?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Cheryl Giovannoni (GDST), Dr Dominic Luckett (Sherborne), Sarah Kerr-Dineen (Oundle)
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Country, city or best of both worlds?
2:45 pm - 3:25 pm
Phillip Evitt (Highfield) Tom Bunbury (Papplewick)
3:00 pm
Country, city or best of both worlds?
3:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Rory Johnston (Hanford) Colin Baty (Bedales Prep, Dunhurst)
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Navigating the US college application process
3:45 pm - 4:25 pm
James Higgins (Bonas MacFarlane), Erica Sin (ArborBridge)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm

Saturday Junior

Saturday Senior

Saturday Workshop

Sunday Junior

Sunday Senior

Sunday Workshop

Saturday Junior Saturday Senior Saturday Workshop Sunday Junior Sunday Senior Sunday Workshop
11:15 am
Bursaries & scholarships
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Susan Hamlyn (Good Schools Guide)
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Education in the early years
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
Education in the early years
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
12:15 pm
Making ‘rounded’ students successful ones
12:15 pm - 12:55 pm
Dr Anthony Wallersteiner (Stowe) - Emma Hattersley (Godolphin)
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Relocating out of London
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
1:15 pm
How to pay for your children & grandchildren’s education?
1:15 pm - 1:55 pm
John Solosy (Solosy Wealth Management)
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
State until 8?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Ralph Lucas (Good Schools Guide)
Can entrepreneurship be taught?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Richard Girvan (St Paul’s School), Suzie Longstaff (Putney High School GDST)
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Country, city or best of both worlds?
2:45 pm - 3:25 pm
Phillip Evitt (Highfield) Tom Bunbury (Papplewick)
Too good to miss? Boarding schools now
2:45 pm - 3:25 pm
Douglas Robb (Gresham's), Anna Peak (Shrewsbury)
3:00 pm
Country, city or best of both worlds?
3:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Rory Johnston (Hanford) Colin Baty (Bedales Prep, Dunhurst)
Moving at Sixth Form
3:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Gareth Collier (Cardiff Sixth Form College)
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Navigating the US college application process
3:45 pm - 4:25 pm
James Higgins (Bonas MacFarlane), Erica Sin (ArborBridge)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm

Saturday Junior

Saturday Senior

Saturday Workshop

Sunday Junior

Sunday Senior

Sunday Workshop

Saturday Junior Saturday Senior Saturday Workshop Sunday Junior Sunday Senior Sunday Workshop
10:30 am
Hot off the press
10:30 am - 11:10 am
Patrick Derham (Westminster) Andrew Jack (Financial Times)
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
Year 5-8 conundrums - what's going on with pre-test and CE?
11:15 am - 11:55 am
William Petty, Director, Bonas Macfarlane
What makes a great school?
11:15 am - 11:55 am
Mike Buchanan, Executive Director of HMC
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Year 5-8 conundrums - what's going on with pre-test and CE?
12:00 pm - 12:40 pm
William Petty, Director, Bonas Macfarlane
The international option
12:00 pm - 12:40 pm
Simon McNaught (Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle), Paul Wood (Southbank), Robyn Chapel (ASL), Barnaby Sandow (ACS Cobham)
12:15 pm
Making ‘rounded’ students successful ones
12:15 pm - 12:55 pm
Dr Anthony Wallersteiner (Stowe) - Emma Hattersley (Godolphin)
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Careers of the future
2:00 pm - 2:20 pm
Can entrepreneurship be taught?
2:00 pm - 2:40 pm
Richard Girvan (St Paul’s School), Suzie Longstaff (Putney High School GDST)
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Too good to miss? Boarding schools now
2:45 pm - 3:25 pm
Douglas Robb (Gresham's), Anna Peak (Shrewsbury)
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Managing teenage hopes and fears
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Max Girardeau/Nikki Levitan (The Visionaries)
3:45 pm
4:00 pm

Saturday Junior

Saturday Senior

Saturday Workshop

Sunday Junior

Sunday Senior

Sunday Workshop

No events available!